STAFF DIRECTORY

Courtney Adams
Courtney Adams
Psychologist
Support Staff
Email
Corinne Altotsky
Corinne Altotsky
SSIA - Math & Speech & Debate Advisor
Support Staff
Email
Phil Anderson
Phil Anderson
Student Resource Officer (SRO)
Support Staff
Email
Rebecca Aquino
Rebecca Aquino
SEA
Special Education
Email
Teresa Arlich
Teresa Arlich
Care Room
Support Staff
Email
Atchley Susan
Susan Atchley
Health & Fitness
Teacher
Email
Marissa Avalon
Marissa Avalon
Psychologist
Support Staff
Email
Ellen Ayers
Ellen Ayers
Cafeteria
Food Services
Email
Sarah Bailey
Sarah Bailey
French/Spanish
Teacher
Email
Tara Baines-Wann
Tara Baines-Wann
Office Assistant - Main Office
Office Staff
Email
Lisa Barnes
Lisa Barnes
Attendance Secretary
Office Staff
Email
Jennifer Barney
Jennifer Barney
SEA
Special Education
Email
Julie Barrett
Julie Barrett
Kitchen
Food Services
Email
Arika Becker
Arika Becker
SEA
Special Education
Email
Baron Beckner
Baron Beckner
SEA
Special Education
Email
Martha Bellcoff
Martha Bellcoff
Health & Fitness & Head Girls Basketball Coach
Teacher
Email
Travis Blankenship
Travis Blankenship
SEA
Special Education
Email
Karen Board
Karen Board
Cafeteria
Food Services
Email
Jenna Bowman
Jenna Bowman
Family & Consumer Science, Interior Design
Teacher
Email
Briddon Kelly
Kelly Briddon
Librarian
Teacher
Email
Mary Ann Briggs
MaryAnn Briggs
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Cindy Brooks
Cindy Brooks
Secretary - ASB
Support Staff
Email
Christine Bryan
Christine Bryan
Science
Teacher & Green Team Club Advisor
Email
Jonathan Bryant
Jonathan Bryant
Cafeteria
Food Services
Corey Buckner
Corey Buckner
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Josie Calderon
Josie Calderon
Health Room Assistant
Support Staff
Email
Kailani Carpenter
Kailani Carpenter
SEA
Special Education
Email
Suni Casaw
Suni Casaw
SEA
Special Education
Email
Chris Chappell-Ward
Chris Chappell-Ward
SEA
Special Education
Email
Margaret Charpilloz
Margaret Charpilloz
SEA
Special Education
Email
Ryan Christopher
Ryan Christopher
Custodian
Custodial Services
Tom Clark
Tom Clark
Auto
Teacher
Email
Shelli Conroy
Shelli Conroy
SSIA
ELL
Email
Jeanne Cossman
Jeanne Cossman
Media Tech
Support Staff
Email
Chris Currens
Chris Currens
SEA
Special Education
Email
Brad Davenport
Brad Davenport
Security
Support Staff
Email
Annie Davern
Annie Davern
Photography
Teacher & LatinX Club, Photo Club Advisor
Email
Tina Davis
Tina Davis
SEA
Special Education
Email
Barry Dehler
Barry Dehler
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Lisa Delepine
Lisa Delepine
Custodian
Custodial Services
Email
Kate Demsky
Kate Demsky
Assistant Registrar
Office Staff
Email
Donna DeNoble
Donna DeNoble
Agriculture
Teacher
Email
Elizabeth Denton
Elizabeth Denton
Media Tech - Library
Library
Email
Shana DeRoo
Shana DeRoo
SEA
Special Education
Email
Alexandra DeWitt
Alexandra DeWitt
Science
Teacher & Role Playing Club & Chess Club Advisor
WEBSITE
Email
Hannah Dollar
Hannah Dollar
Assistant Secretary - ASB
Support Staff
Email
Kevin Donovan
Kevin Donovan
Health and Fitness
Teacher & Head Cross Country & Track & Field Coach
Email
Mindy Dornblaser
Mindy Dornblaser
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Heike Douglas
Heike Douglas
SEA
Special Education
Email
Kevin Doyle
Kevin Doyle
Career & Technical
College & Career Guidance
Email
Joseph Drury
Joseph Drury
Math
Teacher
Email
Jeska Duckworth
Jeska Duckworth
ASL
World Languages
Email
Charlie Dye
Charlie Dye (Dunn)
Grad Coach
Support Staff
Email
Sarah Dyer
Sarah Dyer
Spanish
Teacher
Email
Paige Edgerton
Paige Edgerton
SEA
Special Education
Email
Thomas Eilerts
Thomas Eilerts
Social Studies
Teacher
Email
Stephanie Etulain
Stephanie Etulain
Social Studies
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Jenna Eversole
Jenna Eversole
School Nurse
Support Staff
Email
Teresa Ferrell
Teresa Ferrell
Security
Support Staff
Email
Kathy Ferrier
Kathy Ferrier
Credit Recovery
Teacher
Email
Angie Foster
Angie Foster
Language Arts
Teacher
Email
Jason Foster
Jason Foster
Video Production
Teacher
Email
Jonas Fridriksson
Jonas Fridriksson
Social Studies
Teacher & NHS Advisor
Email
Gene Fritz
Gene Fritz
Culinary Arts/Hospitality Management
Teacher
Email
Amanda Fulfer
Amanda Fulfer
Social Studies
Teacher & NHS Advisor
Email
Tamra Galles
Tamra Galles
Clay
Teacher
Email
Matt Gamblin
Matt Gamblin
Math & Student Store
Teacher
Email
Tod Garred
Tod Garred
Welding
Teacher & Skills USA Advisor
WEBSITE
Email
Dan Getty
Dan Getty
Computer Science
Teacher & Guitar Club Advisor
WEBSITE
Email
Tracee Godfrey
Tracee Godfrey
Health Sciences
Teacher & HOSA Club Advisor
Email
Celia Goodrich
Celia Goodrich
SEA
Special Education
Email
Jeanette Goodspeed
Jeanette Goodspeed
SEA - Futures
Special Education
Email
Charbonneau Gourde
Charbonneau Gourde
Head Principal & 12th Grade Admin
Administrator
Email
Mark Graue
Mark Graue
Social Studies
Teacher
Email
Mali Greenfield
Mali Greenfield
SEA
Special Education
Email
Sandy Grim
Sandy Grim
ELL
Teacher
Email
Chase Gunter
Chase Gunter
SEA
Special Education
Email
Jenn Gwartney
Jenn Gwartney
Language Arts
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Angela Haas
Angela Haas
Cafeteria
Food Services
Darlene Hamann
Darlene Hamann
Cafeteria
Food Services
Email
Jordan Hamilton
Jordan Hamilton
Language Arts
Teacher
Email
Josh Hard
Josh Hard
Special Eduction
Teacher
Email
Kristina Hard
Kristina Hard
Special Eduction
Teacher
Email
Aleshia Harr
Alishia Harr
Family & Cons. Science
Teacher
Email
James Heberling
James Heberling
Special Education
Teacher & YAF Club Advisor
Email
Stephan "Cash" Henry
Stephan "Cash" Henry
Drama/Language Arts
Teacher & Drama Club Advisor
Email
Neil Hicks
Neil Hicks
Math
Teacher
Email
Anna Hidden
Anna Hidden
Language Arts
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Daniel Hidden
Daniel Hidden
Language Arts
Teacher & Magic the Gathering Club Advisor
WEBSITE
Email
Brett Hope
Brett Hope
Art
Teacher
Email
Adam Horn
Adam Horn
Social Studies
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Hal Hughey
Hal Hughey
SEA
Support Staff
Email
Jamie Hurly
Jamie Hurly
Social Studies
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Jennifer Ingram
Jennifer Ingram
SEA
Special Education
Email
Wendy Jackson
Wendy Jackson
SEA
Special Education
Email
Ana Jeronimo
Ana Jeronimo
Cafeteria
Food Services
Jason Johnson II
Jason Johnson
SEA
Special Education
Email
Jordan Johnston
Jordon Johnston
Language Arts
Teacher
Email
Meghan Jolma
Meghan Jolma
Grad Coach - 11th gr.
Support Staff
Email
Crystal "Chrees" Jubilee
Crystal "Chrees" Jubilee
SEA
Special Education
Email
Ryan Karraker
Ryan Karraker
Language Arts
Teacher
Email
Sara Kaviani
Sara Kaviani
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Melanie Kennedy
Melanie Kennedy
Cafeteria
Food Services
Teacher Name
Tracey Kerle
Security
Support Staff
Email
Erica Kiil
Erica Kiil
Head Secretary
Office Staff
Email
Lexi Kiil
Lexi Kiil
Secretary - Counseling
Office Staff
Email
Brian Kimber
Brian Kimber
Counselor
Support Staff
Email
Officer Ash Kinlaw
Ash Kinlaw
Student Resource Officer (SRO)
Support Staff
Email
Cheyanne Knight
Cheyanne Knight
Counselor & Head Volleyball Coach
Counseling
Email
Terri Koskiniemi
Teri Koskiniemi
SEA
Special Education
Email
John Kreklow
John Kreklow
Special Eduction
Teacher
Email
Kathryn Lamoreaux
Kathryn Lamoreaux
Language Arts
Teacher
Email
Julianne Lampard
Julianne Lampard
Grad Coach - 10th gr
Support Staff
Email
Debbie LaPier
Debbie LaPier
SEA
Special Education
Email
Kim Lattanzi
Kim Lattanzi
SEA
Special Education
Email
Ashlee Law
Ashlee Law
Teacher
Special Education
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Tamara Lee
SEA
Special Education
Email
Meadow Leo
Meadow Leo
SEA
Special Education
Email
Bryan Levesque
Bryan Levesque
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Bret Lien
Bret Lien
Language Arts
Student Teacher
Email
Esther Lynch
Esther Lynch
SEA
Special Education
Email
Emily Maaske
Emily Maaske
Math
Teacher
Email
Donna MacArthur
Donna MacArthur
BEA - CTE
Support Staff
Email
Susan Maguire
Susan Maguire
Assessment Secretary
Office Staff
Email
Juliene Main
Juliene Main
Associate Principal & 9th Grade Admin
Administration
Email
Mike Maloney
Mike Maloney
Assistant Principal - 10th grade Admin
Administrator
Email
Natalie Mayfield
Natalie Mayfield
Science
Teacher & GSA Advisor
Email
Angela McAndrew
Angela McAndrew
Cafeteria
Food Services
Email
Kristen McHenry
Kristin McHenry
Grad Coach - 9th Gr
Support Staff
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Diane McKee
SEA - Futures
Support Staff
Email
Greg McKelvey
Greg McKelvey
Performing Arts - Band
Teacher & BSU Advisor
WEBSITE
Email
Debbie Messinger
Debbie Messinger
Math
Teacher
Email
Mary Metcalf
Mary Metcalf
Language Arts
Teacher
Email
Jack Miller
Jack Miller
Custodian
Support Staff
Email
Stacey Mitchell
Stacey Mitchell
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Kina Moua
Kina Moua
SEA
Support Staff
Email
Kina Moua
Kina Moua
SEA
Special Education
Email
Kris Neal
Kris Neal
Work Based Learning
Career & Technical
Email
David Nehring
David Nehring
Science
Teacher
Email
Robert New
Robert New
Language Arts/German
Teacher & German Club Advisor
Email
Jaucelyn Nylund
Jaucelyn Nylund
Career Guidance Technician
College & Career
Email
Jason Otto
Jason Otto
SEA
Special Education
Email
Chelsey Pacanins
Chelsey Pacanins
Ag. Science
Teacher & FFA Advisor
Email
Pace Myke
Myke Pace
Counselor
Counseling
Email
Dawn Pack
Dawn Pack
Counselor
Counseling & STRIPES Advisor
Email
Kena Peterson
Kena Petersen
Agricultural Science
Teacher
Email
Shelly Pfingsten
Shelley Pfingsten
Registrar & Unified Head Coach
Office Staff
Email
BGHS logo
Sheryl Piper
Counselor
Counseling
Email
Rob Pollock
Rob Pollock
Career & Technical
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Madi Reagan
Madilynn Reagan
Math
Teacher
Email
Karen Redington
Karen Redington
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Jodi Riley
Jodi Riley
Glass & Jewelry Design
Teacher & GMW Art Club Advisor
Email
Darren Rinta
Darren Rinta
Social Studies
Teacher
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Cindi Robinson
SEA
Special Education
Email
Nancy Roegner
Nancy Roegner
Health & Fitness
Teacher
Email
Leilani Ronda
Leilani Ronda
Assistant Secretary - Attendance
Office Staff
Email
Mike Roth
Micheal Roth
Science
Teacher & Science Olympiad Advisor
Email
Connor Ryan
Connor Ryan
Math
Teacher
Email
Kenneth Salisbury
Ken Salisbury
Health & Fitness
Teacher
Email
Felisha Sandberg
Felisha Sandberg
Intervention Specialist
Support Staff
Email
Nick Santilli
Nick Santilli
Counselor
Counseling
Email
Darcy Schmitt
Darcy Schmitt
Performing Arts - Choir
Teacher & Choir Club Advisor
Email
Debra Schneider
Debra Schneider
Math
Teacher & GSA Advisor
Email
Christi Schultz
Christi Schultz
Science
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Brad Scott
Brad Scott
Math
Teacher
Email
Marta Seekins
Marta Seekins
BEA
Health Office
Email
Chuck Shannon
Chuck Shannon
Air Force JROTC Teacher & Advisor
Teacher
Email
Jamie Sharinghousen
Jamie Sharinghousen
Cafeteria
Food Services
Email
Donna Shrider
Donna Shrider
Secretary - Counseling
Office Staff
Email
Laurinda Sievers
Laurinda Sievers
Assistant Secretary - Main Office
Office Staff
Email
Alexandra Smith
Alexandra Smith
Psychologist
Counseling
Email
Heather Smithline
Heather Smithline
Language Arts
Teacher & Poetry Out Loud Advisor
Email
Carianne Sparks
Carianne Sparks
SEA
Special Education
Email
Sharrie Speakman
Sharrie Speakman
Cafeteria
Food Services
Email
Tracy St. Clair-Horton
Tracy St. Clair-Horton
Security
Support Staff
Email
Matt Stanfill
Matt Stanfill
Assistant Principal & Athletic Director
Administrator
Email
Crystal Steinmueller
Crystal Steinmueller
Social Emotional Learning Center
Support Staff
Email
Danielle Stone
Danielle Stone
SEA
Special Education
Email
Sandy Stott
Sandy Stott
Teacher
Pre-School
Email
Mike Strever
Mike Strever
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Erick Suksdorf
Erick Suksdorf
Assistant Principal & 10th Grade Admin
Administrator
Email
Liz Swanson
Liz Swanson
Spanish
Teacher
Email
Kellie Swindell
Kellie Swindell
ASL
Teacher
Email
Kirsten Talbott
Kirsten Talbott
Dean For Students
Administration
Email
Patricia Tester
Patricia Tester
SEA
Special Education
Email
Trilce Townsend
Trilce Townsend
Math
Teacher & Origami Club Advisor
WEBSITE
Email
Rayna Trahan
Rayna Trahan
Health and Fitness
Teacher
Email
Mason Trezise
Mason Trezise
ASB/UTC & Athletic Trainer & Becca's Closet Manager
Teacher
Email
Amber Trinidad
Amber Trinidad
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Ron Bemis
Brad Tuchardt
Head Custodian
Support Staff
Email
Bergyn Tumlinson
Bergyn Tumlinson
SEA
Special Education
Email
Zach Uhacz
Zach Uhacz
Custodian
Support Staff
Email
Phyllis Valencia
Phyllis Valencia
Cafeteria
Food Services
Email
Deanna Veitenheimer
Deanna Veitenheimer
Horticulture/AG Science
Teacher
Email
Amy Vroman
Amy Vroman
Futures
Special Education
Email
Jill Walker
Jill Walker
SEA
Special Education
Email
Melanie Walker
Melanie Walker
ASL
World Languages
Email
Laura Walsh
Laura Walsh
SEA - Futures
Special Education
Email
Chelsea Ward
Chelsea Ward
Family Resource Center
Support Staff
Email
Amy Warnke
Amy Warnke
Intervention Specialist
Support Staff
Email
Chet Weatherl
Chet Weatherl
Wood Shop
Teacher
Email
Kevin Weeks
Kevin Weeks
Business
Teacher & DECA, FBLA Advisor
Email
Kallan Wehrmeister
Kallan Wehrmeister
Speech & Language Pathologist
Support Staff
Email
Mary Welter
Mary Welter
Math
Teacher & Math Team Advisor
WEBSITE
Email
Jane Wetzbarger
Jane Wetzbarger
SEA
Special Education
Email
BGHS Logo
Carol White
BEA - CTE - AG
Support Staff
Email
Sue Wiley
Sue Wiley
Cafeteria
Food Services
Email
Sara Wilhelm
Sara Wilhelm
Speech & Language Pathologist
Support Staff
Email
Kevin Williamson
Kevin Williamson
English/Language Arts
Teacher
Email
Don Willson
Don Willson
Wood Shop
Teacher & Woodworking & Construction Advisor
Email
Angela Wilmoth
Angela Wilmoth
SEA
Special Education
Email
Zach Wilt
Zach Wilt
Cafeteria/Driver
Food Services
Andy Woodrow
Andy Woodrow
Air Force JROTC Teacher & Advisor
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Mike Woodward
Mike Woodward
Health & Fitness, Head Football Coach
Teacher
Email
Pam Yinger
Pam Yinger
BEA
Office Staff
Email
Brian Yoho
Brian Yoho
Science
Teacher
Email

GET IN TOUCH

icon 300 W Main Street
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon P.O. Box 200
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon(360) 885-6550

icon