STAFF DIRECTORY

Charlie Dye
Charlie (Dunn) Dye
Grad Coach
Support Staff
Email
Charlie Dye
Courtney Adams
Psychologist
Support Staff
Email
Alexander Kym
Kym Alexander
Science
Teacher & Green Team Club Advisor
Email
Adams Courtney
Jessica Ambrose
Counselor
Counseling
Email
Phil Anderson
Phil Anderson
Student Resource Officer (SRO)
Support Staff
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Teresa Arlich
Care Room
Support Staff
Email
Atchley Susan
Susan Atchley
Health & Fitness
Teacher
Email
Ellen Ayers
Cafeteria
Food Services
Email
Sarah Bailey
Sarah Bailey
French/Spanish
Teacher
Email
Tara Baines
Tara Baines
Office Assistant - Main Office
Office Staff
Email
Blankenship Caresse
Lisa Barnes
Attendance Secretary
Office Staff
Email
BGHS Logo
Jennifer Barney
SEA
Special Education
Email
Charlie Dye
Julie Barrett
Kitchen
Food Services
Teacher Name
Terri Beach
Media Tech
Library
Email
Teacher Name
Arika Becker
SEA
Special Education
Email
Teacher Name
Baron Beckner
SEA
Special Education
Email
Karen Board
Karen Board
Cafeteria
Food Services
Teacher Name
Elisa Bourcier
SEA
Special Education
Email
Eva Lynn Woelfel
Jenna Bowman
Family & Consumer Science, Interior Design
Teacher
Email
Briddon Kelly
Kelly Briddon
Librarian
Teacher
Email
Briggs Maryann
MaryAnn Briggs
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Cindy Brooks
Cindy Brooks
Secretary - ASB
Support Staff
Email
Christine Bryan
Christine Bryan
Science
Teacher & Green Team Club Advisor
Email
Teacher Name
Jonathan Bryant
Cafeteria
Food Services
Corey Buckner
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Teacher Name
Josie Calderon
Health Room Assistant
Support Staff
Email
BGHS Logo No Photo
Kailani Carpenter
SEA
Special Education
Email
Sharon Carter
Sharon Carter
Secretary - Counseling
Office Staff
Email
Jessica Drake
Suni Casaw
SEA
Special Education
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Chris Chappell-Ward
SEA
Special Education
Email
Teacher Name
Margaret Charpilloz
SEA
Special Education
Email
Charlie Dye
Ryan Christopher
Custodian
Custodial Services
Teacher Name
Tom Clark
Auto
Teacher
Email
Teacher Name
Jeanne Cossman
Media Tech
Support Staff
Email
Teacher Name
Carol Davenport
Assistant Attendance Secretary
Office Staff
Email
Annie Davern
Annie Davern
Photography
Teacher & LatinX Club, Photo Club Advisor
Email
Teacher Name
Tina Davis
SEA
Special Education
Email
Barry Dehler
Barry Dehler
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Charlie Dye
Lisa Delepine
Custodian
Custodial Services
Email
Teacher Name
Kate Demsky
Assistant Registrar
Office Staff
Email
BGHS Logo No Photo
Donna DeNoble
Agriculture
Teacher
Email
Alexandra DeWitt
Alexandra Dewitt
Science
Teacher & Role Playing Club Advisor
WEBSITE
Email
Kevin Donovan
Kevin Donovan
Health and Fitness
Teacher
Email
Minday Dornblaser
Mindy Dornblaser
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Teacher Name
Heike Douglas
SEA
Special Education
Email
Kevin Doyle
Kevin Doyle
Career & Technical
College & Career Guidance
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Jacob Drummond
10th Grade Grad Coach
Support Staff
Email
Teacher Name
Joseph Drury
Math
Teacher
Email
Sarah Dyer
Spanish
Teacher
Email
Teacher Name
Paige Edgerton
SEA
Special Education
Email
Thomas Eilerts
Social Studies
Teacher
Email
BGHS Logo No Photo
Yvette Elrod
Family Resource Center
Support Staff
Email
Etulain Stephanie
Stephanie Etulain
Social Studies
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Jenna Eversole
Jenna Eversole
School Nurse
Support Staff
Email
Teacher Name
Teresa Ferrell
Security
Support Staff
Email
Kathy Ferrier
Kathy Ferrier
Credit Recovery
Teacher
Email
Carissa Folgner
Carissa Folgner
Floral Design
Teacher & FFA Advisor
Email
Angie Foster
Angie Foster
Language Arts
Teacher
Email
Jason Foster
Jason Foster
Video Production
Teacher
Email
Jonas Fridriksson
Jonas Fridriksson
Social Studies
Teacher & NHS Advisor
Email
Gene Fritz
Gene Fritz
Culinary Arts/Hospitality Management
Teacher
Email
Amanda Fulfer
Amanda Fulfer
Social Studies
Teacher & NHS Advisor
Email
Tamra Galles
Tamra Galles
Clay
Teacher
Email
Matt Gamblin
Matt Gamblin
Math & Student Store
Teacher
Email
Tod Garred
Tod Garred
Welding
Teacher & Skills USA Advisor
WEBSITE
Email
Dan Getty
Dan Getty
Computer Science
Teacher & Guitar Club Advisor
WEBSITE
Email
Tracee Godfrey
Tracee Godfrey
Health Sciences
Teacher & HOSA Club Advisor
Email
Cailtin Hanley
Celia Goodrich
SEA
Special Education
Email
Jeanette Goodspeed
Jeanette Goodspeed
SEA - Futures
Special Education
Email
Charbonneau Gourde
Charbonneau Gourde
Head Principal & 12th Grade Admin
Administrator
Email
Mark Graue
Mark Graue
Social Studies
Teacher
Email
Sandy Grim
Sandy Grim
ELL
Teacher
Email
Jenn Gwartney
Jenn Gwartney
Language Arts
Teacher & Becca's Closet & UTC Advisor
WEBSITE
Email
Teacher Name
Angela Haas
Cafeteria
Food Services
Angie Foster
Jordan Hamilton
Language Arts
Teacher
Email
Teacher Name
Darlene Hammond
Cafeteria
Food Services
Cailtin Hanley
Cailtin Hanley
SSIA - ELL
Special Education
Email
Josh Hard
Josh Hard
Special Eduction
Teacher
Email
Kristina Hard
Kristina Hard
Special Eduction
Teacher
Email
James Heberling
James Heberling
Special Education
Teacher & YAF Club Advisor
Email
Stephan "Cash" Henry
Cash Henry
Drama/Language Arts
Teacher & Drama Club Advisor
Email
Neil Hicks
Math
Teacher
Email
Anna Hidden
Anna Hidden
Language Arts
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Daniel Hidden
Daniel Hidden
Language Arts
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Brett Hope
Brett Hope
Art
Teacher
Email
Adam Horn
Adam Horn
Social Studies
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Jamie Hurly
Jamie Hurly
Social Studies
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Russell Hyslop
Speech & Language Pathologist
Support Staff
Email
Lexi Kiil
Jennifer Ingram
SEA
Special Education
Email
Wendy Jackson
SEA
Special Education
Email
Ana Jeronimo
Cafeteria
Food Services
Jordan Johnston
Jordon Johnston
Language Arts
Teacher
Email
Teacher Name
Meghan Jolma
SEA
Special Education
Email
Chad Karlsson
Chad Karlsson
Math
Teacher
Email
Ryan Karraker
Ryan Karraker
Language Arts
Teacher
Email
Sara Kaviani
Sara Kaviani
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Melanie Kennedy
Cafeteria
Food Services
Teacher Name
Tracey Kerle
Security
Support Staff
Email
Erica Kiil
Erica Kiil
Head Secretary
Office Staff
Email
Cheyanne Knight
Counselor
Counseling
Email
Adams Courtney
Teri Koskiniemi
SEA
Special Education
Email
John Kreklow
John Kreklow
Special Eduction
Teacher
Email
Kathryn Lamoreaux
Kathryn Lamoreaux
Language Arts
Teacher
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Julianne Lampard
SEA
Support Staff
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Debbie LaPier
SEA
Special Education
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Kim Lattanzi
SEA
Special Education
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Ashlee Law
SEA
Special Education
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Tamara Lee
SEA
Special Education
Email
Bryan Levesque
Bryan Levesque
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Kelli Livermore
Security
Support Staff
Email
BGHS logo
Emily Maaske
Math
Teacher
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Donna MacArthur
SEA - CTE
Support Staff
Email
Juliene Main
Juliene Main
Dean For Students & 9th Grade Admin
Administration
Email
Charlie Dye
Cindy Martin
Custodian
Custodial Services
Email
Natalie Mayfield
Natalie Mayfield
Special Education
Teacher & GSA Advisor
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Kristin McHenry
9th Grade Grad Coach
Support Staff
Email
David McKay
Cafeteria
Food Services
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Diane McKee
SEA - Futures
Support Staff
Email
Greg McKelvey
Performing Arts - Band
Teacher & BSU Advisor
WEBSITE
Email
Debbie Messinger
Debbie Messinger
Math
Teacher
Email
Mary Metcalf
Mary Metcalf
Language Arts
Teacher
Email
Jack Miller
Jack Miller
Custodian
Support Staff
Stacey Mitchell
Stacey Mitchell
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Sherry Moore-Smith
Sherry Moore-Smith
BEA - CTE - AG
Support Staff
Email
Yolanda Morales
Yolanda Morales
Covid Contact Personnel
Support Staff
Email
Kina Moua
Kina Moua
SEA
Special Education
Email
Kris Neal
Kris Neal
Work Based Learning
Career & Technical
Email
David Nehring
David Nehring
Science
Teacher
Email
Robert New
Robert New
Language Arts/German
Teacher & German Club Advisor
Email
Alice Norton
Counselor
Counseling
Email
Jaucelyn Nylund
Jaucelyn Nylund
Career Guidance Technician
College & Career
Email
Jason Otto
Jason Otto
SEA
Special Education
Email
Dawn Pack
Dawn Pack
Counselor
Counseling & STRIPES Advisor
Email
Anna Penttila
Anna Penttila
Math
Teacher
Email
Kena Peterson
Kena Petersen
Agricultural Science
Teacher & Family History Club Advisor
Email
Shelly Pfingsten
Shelley Pfingsten
Registrar
Office Staff
Email
Jay Pierce
Jay Pierce
Health & Fitness
Teacher
Email
BGHS logo
Sheryl Piper
Counselor
Counseling
Email
Rob Pollock
Rob Pollock
Career & Technical
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Rachel Potwin
Rachel Potwin
Assistant Secretary - ASB
Office Staff
Email
Karen Redington Staff photo
Karen Redington
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Jodi Riley
Jodi Riley
Glass & Jewelry Design
Teacher & GMW Art Club Advisor
Email
Darren Rinta
Darren Rinta
Social Studies
Teacher
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Cindi Robinson
SEA
Special Education
Email
Nancy Roegner
Nancy Roegner
Health & Fitness
Teacher
Email
Mike Roth
Micheal Roth
Science
Teacher & Science Olympiad Advisor
Email
Kenneth Salisbury
Ken Salisbury
Health & Fitness
Teacher
Email
Felisha Sandberg
Intervention Specialist
Support Staff
Email
Darcy Schmitt
Performing Arts - Choir
Teacher & Choir Club Advisor
Email
Corinne Schneider
Corinne Schneider
SSIA - Math
Speech & Debate Advisor
Email
Debra Schneider
Debra Schneider
Math
Teacher & GSA Advisor
Email
Christi Schultz
Christi Schultz
Science
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Brad Scott
Brad Scott
Math
Teacher
Email
Marta Seekins
Marta Seekins
BEA
Special Education
Email
Chuck Shannon
Chuck Shannon
Air Force JROTC
Teacher
Email
Donna Shrider
Donna Shrider
Secretary - Counseling
Office Staff
Email
Laurinda Sievers
Laurinda Sievers
Assistant Secretary - Main Office
Office Staff
Email
BGHS Logo No Photo
Rachelle Simmons
Assistant Principal & 11th Grade Admin
Administrator
Email
Alexandra Smith
Alexandra Smith
Psychologist
Counseling
Email
Heather Smithline
Heather Smithline
Language Arts
Teacher & Poetry Out Loud Advisor
Email
Carianne Sparks
Carianne Sparks
SEA
Special Education
Email
Sharrie Speakman
Sharrie Speakman
Cafeteria
Food Services
Tracy St. Clair-Horton
Tracy St. Clair-Horton
Security
Support Staff
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Jackie Stack
Intervention Specialist
Support Staff
Email
Matt Stanfill
Matt Stanfill
Assistant Principal & Athletic Director
Administrator
Email
Crystal Steinmueller
Crystal Steinmueller
SELC
Support Staff
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Danielle Stone
SEA
Special Education
Email
Mike Strever
Mike Strever
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Suksdorf
Erick Suksdorf
Assistant Principal & 10th Grade Admin
Administrator
Email
Liz Swanson
Liz Swanson
Spanish
Teacher
Email
Kellie Swindell
Kellie Swindell
ASL
Teacher
Email
Patricia Tester
Patricia Tester
SEA
Special Education
Email
Trilce Townsend
Trilce Townsend
Math
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Rayna Trahan
Rayna Trahan
Health and Fitness
Teacher
Email
Amber Trinidad
Amber Trinidad
Special Education
Teacher
Email
Ron Bemis
Brad Tuchardt
Head Custodian
Support Staff
Email
Zach Uhacz
Zach Uhacz
Custodian
Support Staff
Email
Deanna Veitenheimer
Deanna Veitenheimer
Horticulture/AG Science
Teacher
Email
Rodney Veriato
Rodney Veriato
SEA
Special Education
Email
Amy Vroman
Amy Vroman
Special Eduction
Special Education
Email
Edward Waggoner
Edward Waggoner
Custodian
Support Staff
Email
BGHS Logo
Jill Walker
SEA
Special Education
Email
Melanie Walker
Melanie Walker
ASL
World Languages
Email
Battle Ground High School logo
Laura Walsh
SEA - Futures
Special Education
Email
Chet Weatherl
Chet Weatherl
Wood Shop
Teacher
Email
Teacher Name
Shana Weber-DeRoo
SEA
Special Education
Email
Kevin Weeks
Kevin Weeks
Business
Teacher & DECA, FBLA Advisor
Email
Mary Welter
Mary Welter
Math
Teacher & Math Team Advisor
WEBSITE
Email
Jane Wetzbarger
Jane Wetzbarger
SEA
Special Education
Email
Sue Wiley
Sue Wiley
Cafeteria
Food Services
Sara Wilhelm
Sara Wilhelm
Speech & Language Pathologist
Support Staff
Email
Don Willson
Don Willson
Wood Shop
Teacher & Woodworking & Construction Advisor
Email
Angela Wilmoth
Angela Wilmoth
SEA
Special Education
Email
Christina Wood
Christina Wood
Family & Consumer Science
Teacher & ASB Advisor
Email
Andy Woodrow
Andy Woodrow
Air Force JROTC
Teacher
WEBSITE
Email
Pam Yinger
Pam Yinger
BEA
Office Staff
Email

GET IN TOUCH

icon 300 W Main Street
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon P.O. Box 200
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon(360) 885-6550

icon